In accordance with Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 “Italian Personal Data Protection Code”, Pentaferte Italia S.r.l. Unipersonale, in its role as data controller, informs you that any personal data that you provide below will be processed using the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, ensuring your privacy and personal rights.
In accordance with section 13 of the aforementioned Italian Legislative Decree, we hereby inform you that:
1) Your personal identifying information, your address and other information that you voluntarily submit are collected, recorded, arranged, stored and used only for purposes connected to the management of the services offered by www.pentaferte.com as well as for legal obligations;
2) the supply of such information is optional;
3) a refusal to supply said information would prevent us from acting on your request;
– communication of said data can be made to persons responsible for auditing the financial statements of our company and the government or public authorities for legal purposes. Furthermore, your personal data may be shared with the data controllers and persons in charge of processing appointed by our company as the body in charge of fulfilling your order;
4) the data controller, in accordance with section 29 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 is Pentaferte Italia Srl, nella persona del legale rappresentante Ferruccio Pagnoni, the chairman of our company who, among other things, is also the appointed person if the data subject wishes to exercise the rights referred to in section 7 of the aforementioned legislative decree;
5) processing is carried out by computer and with the adoption, as defined in the Technical Regulations (Annex B) to Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, of the minimum precautionary data security and confidentiality measures provided for in sections 34 and 35 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003;
6) the data is stored at our company based in Nocella s.p. 262 – 64012 Campli (TE) and at location of the appointed process controllers for the time period prescribed by civil and fiscal legislation;
7) an updated list of process controllers appointed by our company can be requested by the data subject from the aforementioned process controller by writing to info@pentaferte.com.
Finally, we remind you that you can exercise your rights towards the data processor at any moment, in accordance with section 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, including obtaining confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you exists, regardless of its being already recorded, communication of such data in intelligible form, the source, the purposes and methods of the processing as well as logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means.
The data subject may also obtain the updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data, as well as the erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully.
The data subject also has the right to object, in whole or in part, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.